About us Presidium Members of the Union NCE Structure Contacts




National Chamber of Entrepreneurs of Kazakhstan is a non-profit self-governed organization which was established by a joint decision of the Government of the Republic of Kazakhstan and NEPK “Union “Atameken” on 9 September 2013. It aims at creating favorable conditions for entrepreneurship development through effective partnership of business and government.

Official website: www.palata.kz

Members of NCE are:

  • Commercial legal entities,
  • registered in Kazakhstan (including banks and banking organizations, national companies and organizations that are members of national holdings in the industrial, agricultural and financial sector)
  • individual entrepreneurs
  • peasant farms and farm enterprises.

Representative and executive bodies are established in NCE:

  • congress
  • presidium
  • board
  • audit commission,
  • regional chambers and councils of entrepreneurs.
Government has the right of veto in the decision of the congress.

Principle functions of NCE are:

  • representation and protection of the rights and legitimate interests of entrepreneurs,
  • conducting public monitoring of entrepreneurial activity, business conditions in the regions;
  • participation in the national programs for enterprise assistance and development;
  • support of domestic production and increase of the local content in the procurement of organizations;
  • training, retraining, advanced training, certification and testing of the personnel, development of technical and vocational education;
  • promotion of foreign economic activity of business entities;
  • attraction of investment and economic diversification.
Moreover, within the scope of the devised concept of industrial and innovative development in Kazakhstan for 2015-2019 NCE is given a key role in the development and discussion of the relevant strategic documents and development plans.
Name Position
1 KULIBAYEV
Timur Askarovich
Chairman of the National Chamber of Entrepreneurs of Kazakhstan, Chairman of the Association of Oil-Gas and Energy Sector “KazEnergy”
2 ABASSOV
Kainar Begaliyevich
Chairman of the Regional Council of the Chamber of Entrepreneurs in South Kazakhstan region, Director General of “Khlopkoprom-Cellulose”
3 ABDRAZAKOV
Eldar Sovetovich
Chairman of the Board of directors in “Centras Securities” JSC
4 ABULGAZIN
Daniyar Rutemovich
Advisor to the Chairman of the Association of Oil-Gas and Energy Sector «КаzEnergy»
5 AZHMAGAMBETOV
Kuanysh Madiuly
Chairman of the Regional Council of the Chamber of Entrepreneurs in Almaty region, Chairman of the Supervisory Board in “Kainar-AKB” LLP
6 ASSANBAYEVA
Rosa Abdykhamitovna
President of Kazakhstan Tourism Association of Hotels and Restaurants
7 BAIMENOV
Bulatbek Gyzatovich
Chairman of the Regional Council of the Chamber of Entrepreneurs in Karaganda region, commercial director of “Glotur-K” LLP
8 BATALOV
Raiymbek Anvarovich
President of the Council of the Association “Forum of Entrepreneurs of Kazakhstan”
9 BELOVICH
Aleksandr Yakubovich
Chairman of the Board, Chairman of the Board of Directors in the holding company “Basis-A”
10 BISHIMBAYEV
Kuandyk Valikhanovich
Chairman of the Board in “National management holding “Baiterek” JSC
11 BISHIMOV
Kuanysh Yerdauletovich
Chairman of the Regional Council of the Chamber of Entrepreneurs in North Kazakhstan region, Director General of “Petropavlovsk Heavy Machine Building Plant” JSC
12 BOBROV
Vladimir Yakovlevich
Senate Deputy of the Parliament of RK
13 GLUKHOV
Mikhail Nikolayevich
President of the Association of furniture and woodworking industry of Kazakhstan
14 DARINOV
Auyezkhan Kameshevich
President of RPO “Union of Kazakhstan farmers”
15 DZHUNUSSOV
Valery Kinzhegaliyevich
Chairman of the Regional Council of the Chamber of Entrepreneurs in West Kazakhstan region, Chairman of the Consortium Board SC “Condensate”
16 DOSSAYEV
Yerbolat Askarbekovich
Minister of economy and budget planning of the Republic of Kazakhstan
17 DOSKENOV
Talgat Kaskenovich
Chairman of the Association of Central Kazakhstan entrepreneurs
18 DUSKUZHANOV
Assemkan Serkanovich
Chairman of the Regional Council of the Chamber of Entrepreneurs in East Kazakhstan region, CEO of “Semipalatinsk assembly plant”
19 YELEMESSOV
Kuanysh Yerdauletovich
Chairman of the Board of directors in “Troika-Dialog-Kazakhstan” JSC
20 YESSIMBEKOV
Sabr Sailaubekovich
President of the Chamber of commerce and industry in RK
21 Yeskendirov
Kazbek Saparbekovich
Chairman of the Regional Council of the Chamber of Entrepreneurs in Akmola region, CEO of “Yessil” LLP
22 ZHAKSYBEK
Duren Adilbekovich
Chairman of the Regional Council of the Chamber of Entrepreneurs in Astana, chairman of the board “Tsesnabank” JSC
23 ZHANDOSSOV
Oraz Aliyevich
Chairman of the Board of guardians of “Association of Kazakhstan Economists”
24 ZHUMAGULOV
Abay Tukenovich
Chairman of the Regional Council of the Chamber of Entrepreneurs in Atyrau region, Director General of “Tengizneftstroy” JSC
25 ISSEKESHEV
Asset Orentayevich
Deputy Prime Minister of the Republic of Kazakhstan - Minister of Industry and New Technologies of the Republic of Kazakhstan
26 ISKANDIROV
Mukash Zulkarnayevich
Chairman of the Regional Council of the Chamber of Entrepreneurs in Zhambyl region, director general of “Kazphosphate” LLP
27 KARAGUSSOVA
Gulzhan Dzhanpeissovna
Mazhilis Deputy of the Parliament of RK
28 KARIBZHANOV
Aidan Taboniyazovich
Member of the Board of guardians of the Public Fund “Aspandau”
29 KRAVCHENKO
Ivan Mikhailovich
Chairman of the Regional Council of the Chamber of Entrepreneurs in Almaty, the director of the Kazakhstan and German Joint Venture Company “Becker & K” LLP
30 KUSSANOV
Yerlan Timertassovich
Chairman of the Regional Council of the Chamber of Entrepreneurs in Pavlodar region, director of “Company Petrokhim LTD»
31 MADINOV
Romin Rizovich
Mazhilis Deputy of the parliament of RK
32 MAZHIBAYEV
Kairat Kuanyshbayevich
Chairman of the Board of directors in the company Resmi Group
33 MAMIN
Askar Uzakbayvich
Chairman of the Union of Kazakhstan transport workers «KAZLOGISTICS» 
President of “NC “Kazakhstan Temir Zholy” JSC
34 MAKHAMBETOV
Askar Aralbayevich
Chairman of the Regional Council of the Chamber of Entrepreneurs in Kyzylorda region, director general of “Company Best-Service LTD” LLP
35 MYRZAKHMETOV
Ablay Issabekovich
Chairman of the board of the National Chamber of entrepreneurs of RK
36 NAZARBAYEVA
Dariga Nursultanovna
Mazhilis Deputy of the Parliament of RK
37 NIGMATULIN
Yerlan Zairullayevich
Senate Deputy of the Parliament of RK
38 NURTAYEV
Ainur Issabayevich
Member of IEOandLE “National chamber of health"
39 PERUASHEV
Azat Turlybekuly
Mazhilis Deputy of the Parliament of RK
40 POPELYUSHKO
Anatoly Viskhanovich
President of the Union of food producers and processing industry of Kazakhstan
41 PSHEMBAYEV
Meiram Kudaibergenovich
Mazhilis Deputy, Chairman of ULE “Engineering Union of Kazakhstan”
42 RADOSTOVETS
Nikolay Vladimirovich
President of the Union of commodity producers and exporters of Kazakhstan, Executive Director of ULE “Republican association of mining and metallurgical enterprises"
43 RAKISHEV
Kenes Khamituly
Chairman of the Presidium of the ULE “Association of young entrepreneurs of Kazakhstan”
44 ROZINOV
Askar Aralbayevich
Chairman of the Regional Council of the Chamber of Entrepreneurs in Kostanay region, director general of “Ivolga-Holding” LLP

Secretariat of the committee of the National chamber (Hereinafter — the Subdivision) is a structural unit of the National chamber of entrepreneurs of Kazakhstan (Hereinafter — NCE) and the working body of the presidium committee of the National chamber and it is subordinate to supervising deputy chairman of NCE.

The subdivision is headed by a leader who is appointed and dismissed by the decision of the Chairman of the Board of NCE.

Main activities, responsibilities and rights of the workers in the subdivisions are defined with job descriptions which are worked out on the basis hereof.

Subdivision is guided by the laws of the Republic of Kazakhstan, the Charter of NCE, orders in NCE, these Regulations and other internal documents of NCE which regulate the activities of NCE.

In the established order, the head of the subdivision ensures:

  • efficient operation of the subdivision in accordance with the objectives and functions stated in the Regulation
  • performance of duties specified in the job description for the Head of the subdivision
  • awareness of employees about urgency and importance of their activities within the limits of responsibilities
  • in consultation with the supervising member of the Board, ensures execution of instructions from the Chairman of the Committee by the Secretariat.
  • measures in determining the proper personnel training.

Main objectives of the subdivision are:

  • information and analytical, organizational and documentation support of the Committee of transport, logistics and communications of NCE Kazakhstan (hereinafter — the Committee);
  • Development of consolidated opinion (positions) of business entities and associations (unions) in solving key issues in the field of transport, logistics and communications;
  • Participation in NCE activity on representation, protection of rights and legitimate interests of businesses in the field transport, logistics and communications;
  • Participation in organization of effective interaction of businesses and their associations (unions) with public authorities on issues in the field of transport, logistics and communications;
  • Contribution to favorable legal, economic and social conditions for the implementation of entrepreneurial initiative in the Republic of Kazakhstan in the field of transport, logistics and communications;
  • other tasks stipulated by the legislation of the Republic of Kazakhstan and internal documents of NCE.

Secretariat of the Committee on transport, logistics and communications was founded for informational, organizational and legal, documentation and other support of the Committee on transport, logistics and communication of NCE RK.

Name Position
1 MUKUSHEV
Kanat
Secretary of the Committee
2 ZULPIBEKOV
Bolat
Deputy secretary
3 KHAMZIN
Kassym
Expert
4 TOKHTYBAYEVA
Farida
Expert

The committee on transport, logistics and communication is represented by unions, associations, companies and organizations operating in the Transport and logistics complex as well as in the Field of communication of the Republic of Kazakhstan.

The work of the committee is aimed at further development of such sectors as transport, logistics and communications in Kazakhstan, activation of activities in business structures, creation of a dialogue platform between state agencies and business community, protection and promotion of interests of business community in state bodies, at the international level including in the countries of the Customs Union, development of state support measures for entrepreneurs to improve legislative and regulatory framework in the transport, logistics and communications sector.

TASKS OF THE COMMITTEE ON TRANSPORT, LOGISTICS AND COMMUNICATION:

  • interaction with state authorities regarding development of the transport industry, logistics system, communication systems, as well as development of public-private partnership;
  • support for entrepreneurs in projects implementation in the field of transportation services, logistics and communications;
  • development of multimodal transport and growth of transit;
  • assistance in implementation of innovations in the field of transport, logistics and communications;
  • assistance in promotion and integration of Kazakhstan into the global transport and information system.


Name Position
1 Mamin
Askar Uzakpayevich
Chairman of the Union of Kazakhstan transport workers «KAZLOGISTICS», President of «NC «KTZ» JSC
2 Islakiyev
Yerkhat Serikovich
Director general of the Union of Kazakhstan transport workers «KAZLOGISTICS»
3 Alpysbayev
Kanat Kaliyevich
Vice-president on logistics in «NC «KTZ» JSC
4 Aliguzhinov
Serik Karabatyrovich
Chairman of the Board of the Union of Kazakhstan transport workers
5 Kaplan
Theodore Lazarevich
Secretary general in KazATO
6 Segal
Ilya Pavlovich
Director general of ANEK and KazAPO
7 Gafur
Ikhsan
Chairman of the Board of directors of the group of companies “Tranko”
8 Sultanov
Yerik Khamzinovich
Chairman of Board in “KazAutoZhol” JSC
9 Beissenbayev
Askhat Niyazbekovich
Chairman of the Board in “Kazpost” JSC
10 Bekmukhambetov
Aibol Anuarovich
President of “International airport Almaty” JSC
11 Uandykov
Berik Kusmanovich
Director of RSE “Morport Aktau”
12 Kaliyev
Baurzhan Biyembetovich
Managing director in ”International Airport “Sary-arka” JSC
13 Denissov
Vladimir Ivanovich
President of «Airline SCAT» LLP
14 Yelyubayev
Sanzhar Bakhytovich
President of «KTZ Exprеss» JSC
15 Ormanov
Marat Kushkenbayevich
Director general of «NMSC «Kazmortransflot» JSC
16 Ne
Vassily Vassilyevich
Director general of «ЕАТ» LLP
17 Mambetov
Almatbek Abilkhasimovich
Director general of RSE «Kazaeronavigatsiya»
18 Siddique
Khan
President of «Globalink Logistics Group» LLP
19 Kuanyshev
Bakytzhan Mukhanbetovich
President-rector КazATK
20 Almagambetov
Kanat Yesmukhanovich
President of «Kaztemirtrans» JSC
21 Syzdykov
Kanat Turlybekovich
President of «Kaztemirtrans» JSC
22 Yudin
Nikolay Vassilyevich
Executive director of ULE «Association of sea transport entrepreneurs»

APPROVED AS THE DECISION OF
NATIONAL CHAMBER`S PRESIDIUM OF
BUSINESSMEN OF THE REPUBLIC
KAZAKHSTAN JANUARY "29", 2014.
(PROTOCOL NO. 1)

THE MEMBERS
OF AGRO-INDUSTRIAL COMPLEX`S COMMITTEE
PRESIDIUM OF NATIONAL CHAMBER OF BUSINESSMEN
REPUBLIC KAZAKHSTAN

WITH THE VOTE:

Name of association (union) Full name of the representative
1 The ALE "Meat-and-milk Union of Kazakhstan" — Sauer Ivan Adamovich (the President of the ALE), the Chairman of the Committee;
— Umirbekov Sansyzbay Kayratovich (the executive director of the ALE);
— Itegulov Marat Sergaziyevich (a production director of the LLP “Ice”);
2 The ALE "Kazakh Cotton Association" — Baktybayev Sain Rysbayevich (the Chairman of ALE);
— Umbetayev Ibadulla Izatullayevich (the member of the ALE);
— Kambarov Yusupkhan Hasanovich (the member of the ALE);
— Azimov Habibulla (the member of the ALE);
3 The ALE "The Union of Poultry Breeders of Kazakhstan" — Sharipov Ruslan Ismailovich (the President of the ALE);
4 The ALE "The Union of Consumer Cooperation of the Republic of Kazakhstan" — Kurenkeev Duysen Sultanovich (the First Deputy of the Chairman of the board of the ALE);
— Akhmetov Elyubay Baypakovich (the vice chairman of the board of the ALE);
5 The ALE "The Dairy Union of Kazakhstan" — Kozhevnikov Vladimir Nikolaevich the (executive director of the ALE);
— Sapargazinova Aida of Halelovn (the co-chairman of the ALE);
— Kuzlyakin Alexander Konstantinovich (co chairman of the ALE);
6 The IPR and LE in the form of the association "The Association of Farmers of Kazakhstan" — Darinov Auyezkhan Kameshevich the (Chairman of the board of the ALE);
— Abdukalimov Akzhol Adilzhanovich (the Vice-chairman of management of the ALE);
7 The ALE "Association of Veterinarians of Kazakhstan" — Bugaev Vladislav Anatolyevich (the President of the ALE);
— Tazhenov Alimbay Abikeevich (the member of the ALE, businessman);
— Gushchin Anatoly Grigoryevich (member of the ALE, businessman);
— Abdrakhmanov Sarsembay Kadyrovich (the member of the ALE, the doctorof the vt. sciences, a teacher)
8 The ALE "The Grain Union of Kazakhstan" — Tleubayev Nurlan Saktapbergenovich (President of the ALE)
9 The ALE "The Union of Breeders of Kazakhstan" — Terteryan Mger Gaykovich (The Chairman of the ALE);
— Mukanov Yerzhan Eldosovich (the executive director of the ALE)
10 The ALE "The Association of Credit Associations of Agro-industrial Complex" — Ashebekov Sagadat Kairzhanovich (the Chairman of the board of the ALE)
11 The ALE "The Association of Kazakhstan`s Plants Protection Means Producers" — Tsoktoyev Boris Viktorovich the executive director of the ALE)
12 The ALE "The Association of Potato and Vegetable Growers of Kazakhstan" — Albiyev Kayrat Tulegenovich (the Chairman of the ALE)
13 The ALE ”The National Union of Beekeepers of Kazakhstan "Ball Ara" — Nuradil Gabit Nuradiluly (the vice-president of the ALE)
14 The ALE "The Association of the Enterprises of the Oil and Fat Industry of the RK" — Selivanov Pavel Gennadevich (the President of the ALE);
— Akhanov Bolat Bakhtiyarovich (the CEO of the ALE).

WITH THE RIGHT OF THE ADVISORY VOTE:

Name of association (union) Full name of the representative
1 The ALE "The Kazakhstan Union of Chemical Industry" — Mukhamedzhanov Serik Zhilkibekovich (the Executive director of the ALE);
— Absemetov Dinmukhamed Bakhytzhanovich (ahe adviser of the Chairman of the ALE);
2 The ALE "The Association of the organizations of social and labor rehabilitation of persons with a visual impairment of "Nur" — Zayyrgeldyula Shyngys (the President of the ALE);
— Shaykhin Beysembay Dyusembayevich (the vice-president);
— Bokenbayev Azat Kuttybekovich (the member of council of the ALE);
3 The ALE "The Association of Trade Enterprises of Kazakhstan" — Smailov Aydos Kazbekovich (the member of the ALE);
4 The ALE "The Association of the Kazakhstan Car Business" — Kim Ding Viktuorovich (the Chairman of the board of directors of the JSC “Agromash Holding”);
5 The ALE "The Kazakhstan Association of Participants of Technical Regulation Systems and Metrology" — Madzhanov Marat Tuyeubayevich (the expert of the ALE);
6 The ALE "The Union of the Food Enterprises of Kazakhstan" — Popelyushko Anatoly Viskhanovich (the President of the ALE);
— Mnatsakanyan Rodik Gaykovich (the director of the LLP JV ‘Ararat”, the board member of the CAPQ);
— Baymurzayeva G. T. (the director of the LLP “Central Asian Sugar Corporation”, the board member of the CAPQ);
— Aytmagambetova A.A. (the lawyer of the LLP “Kubley”);
7 The ALE "The Republican association of public associations of fishers and subjects of fishery "Kazakhrybkhoz" — Batyrbekov Sungat Armiyevich (the member of the ALE);
8 The ALE "The Association of Young Businessmen of Kazakhstan" — Kozhambek Maksat Rysbekuly (the Chairman of the ALE);
9 The ALE "The Republican association of public associations of hunters and subjects of hunting economy "Kansonar" — Mironchuk Igor Ivanovich (the director of representation of the ALE in Astana);
10 The ALE "The Union of Grain Processors and Bakers of Kazakhstan" — Gunn Evgeny Albertovich (the President of the ALE);
— Aliyev Askar Kaznaviyevich (the Chairman of the board of founders of the JSC “Kokshetauminvody”);
11 The ALE and IE in the form of the association "The Kazakhstan Union of producers and consumers of fat-and-oil products "the Mazhiko Agrounion” — Tastambekova Almira Kayratovna (the Chairman of the board of the ALE);
12 The Union of the transport and logistics organizations and KAZLOGISTICS associations (Union of transport workers of Kazakhstan) — Sadvakasova Indira Kurmangazyevna (the Deputy of the CEO of the Union of transport workers of Kazakhstan "KAZLOGISTICS");
13 The ALE "The Coalition for "Green" Economy and Development of G-Global" — Khusainov Abilzhan Tokanovich (the Doctor of Biological Science, a professor, the academician of AAC of the PK);
— Lopukhin Vadim Vladimirovich (the director of the LLP “Agro-Biot-Tekh”);
14 The ALE "The National Chamber of Housing and Communal Services and Construction of Kazakhstan" — Rakhimbekov Toleutay Satayevich (the Chairman of the board).

APPROVED AS THE DECISION OF
NATIONAL CHAMBER`S PRESIDIUM OF
BUSINESSMEN OF THE REPUBLIC
KAZAKHSTAN OF DECEMBER "10", 2013. (PROTOCOL NO. 6)

THE MEMBERS
OF ORE MINING AND METALLURGICAL INDUSTRY COMMITTEE
PRESIDIUM OF NATIONAL CHAMBER OF BUSINESSMEN
REPUBLIC OF KAZAKHSTAN

WITH THE VOTE:

Name of association (union) Full name of the representative
1 The ALE "The Republican Association of the Mining and Metallurgical Enterprises" (AGMP) — Radostovets Nikolay Vladimirovich (the Executive director) – the Chairman of Committee;
— Mukhanov Tulegen Mukhanovich (the Deputyof the executive director);
— Zakariyanov Erbol Kyzaybayevich (the Director of the department of subsurface use and local content);
— Zharmukhambetov Mazhit Nurbayevich (the Expert in geology and subsurface use);
2 The ALE "The Eurasian industrial association” — Popandopulo Elena Nikolaevna (the Managing director);

WITH THE RIGHT OF THE ADVISORY VOTE:

Name of association (union) Full name of the representative
1 The ALE "The Kazakhstan Union of Chemical Industry" — Absemetov Dinmukhamed Bakhytzhanovich (the adviser of the Chairman);
2 The ALE "The Kazakhstan association of the organizations of the oil and gas and power “KAZENERGY” complex — Zhursunov Rustam Manarbekovich (the Executive director of the ALE "KAZENERGY");
3 The ALE "The Union of the transport and logistic organizations and KAZLOGISTICS associations — Kulakov Oralkhan Raykhanovich (the director of the branch of the JSC “KTZh N C - "Management of transportation process");
4 The ALE "The Kazakhstan Association of Nondestructive Control and Technical Diagnostics" — Kalugin Alexey Viktorovich (the manager of projects of the ALE);
5 The ALE "The Kazakhstan Association of Technical Regulation and Metrology Systems Participants" — Kondratchik Elena Nikolaevna (the expert)

APPROVED AS THE DECISION OF
NATIONAL CHAMBER`S PRESIDIUM OF
BUSINESSMEN OF THE REPUBLIC
KAZAKHSTAN OF DECEMBER "30", 2013.
(PROTOCOL NO. 7)

THE MEMBERS
OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING AND METAL WORKING COMMITTEE
PRESIDIUM OF NATIONAL CHAMBER OF BUSINESSMEN
REPUBLIC OF KAZAKHSTAN

WITH THE VOTE:

Name of association (union) Full name of the representative
1 The ALE "The Union of Mechanicians of Kazakhstan": — Pshembayev Meyram Kudaybergenovich (the Chairman of the board of the ALE “the Union of Mechanicians of Kazakhstan”), the Chairman of Committee;
— Abdrakhmanov Esirkep Onlanbekovich (the Adviser of the Chairman of the board of the ALE “The Union of Mechanicians of Kazakhstan”);
— Beklemishev Pavel Innokentyevich (the CEO of JSC JV “BELKAMIT”);
— Edigenov Zhetpisbay Karibayevich (the CEO of the JSC “Almaty Plant of Heavy Mechanical Engineering”);
— Smagulov Bolat Sovetovich (the Chairman of the Board, the President of the JSC OC “Kazakhstan engineering”;
— Kenzhin Bolat Mauletovich (the Director of the LLP “Karaganda Machine-building Consortium”);
— Mandiyev Yerzhan Orazbekovich (the CEO of the JSC “AZIYA AVTO Kazakhsta”);
— Kim Ding Viktuorovich (the Chairman of the board of directors of the JSC “Agromashholding”);
— Ilyasov Erkebulan Saydullayevich (the Chairman of the board of directors of the JSC “Allageum Electric”);
— Valiyev Vyacheslav Hamziyevich (the CEO of the JSC “Ural Plant Zenit”);
— Bishimov Kuanysh Erdauletovich (the CEO of the JSC Petropavl Plant of Heavy Mechanical Engineering);
— Chekashov Victor Anatolyevich (the CEO of the LLP “Prikaspiysky Mashinostroitelny kompleks”);
— Belogrivy Leonid Anatolyevich (the Director of the JSC “Pavlodar Machinery Plant”);
— Koylybayev Kayrat Alibiyevich (the CEO of the LLP “Aktyubinsk Plant of Metalwork”)
2 The ALE "The Association of the Kazakhstan Car Business": — Lavrentyev Andrey Sergeyevich (the President of the ALE "The Association of the Kazakhstan Car Business");
— Smagulov Nurlan Erkebulanovich (the President of the LLP “Astana group”);
— Nikitinskaya Ekaterina Sergeyevna (the Board member of NPP RK);

WITH THE RIGHT OF THE ADVISORY VOTE:

Name of association (union) Full name of the representative
1 The ALE "The Association of the Kazakhstan Car Business" — Bayseitov Armand Makhmoutovitch (the CEO of KMC “Astana Motors”);
— Makasheva Anar Zhanarovna (the Marketing director of KMC “Astana Motors”, representative of the LLP “Sauda”);
— Sidorenko Alexey Nikolaevich (the Chairman of the board of the JSC “Agromashholding”);
— Abdrashitov Nurlan Kuanovich (the Deputy of the CEO of the LLP “SEMAZ”);
2 The ALE "The National Industrial Chamber of Kazakhstan": — Peruashev Azat Turlybekuly (the Deputy of Mazhilis of Parliament of RK);
— Nugmanov Timur Ersainovich (the Chairman of National industrial chamber of Kazakhstan);
— Sagymbayev Eric Erlesovich (the President of the JSC “AZIYA AVTO”);
3 The ALE “The Kazakhstan Association of Oil-Gas and Energy Complex “KazEnergy” — Borangali Aybek Tlekkabylovich (the Executive director of ALE "KAZENERGY").
4 The ALE "The Union of the transport and logistics organizations and associations “KAZLOGISTICS” — Iskaliyev Erkhat Serikovich (the CEO of the Union of transport workers of Kazakhstan “KAZLOGISTICS”);
— Sinitsyn Andrey Anatolyevich (the CEO of the LLP JV “Tulpartalgo”);
— Eric Borel (the CEO of the LLP “ALSTOMKazakhstan”);
— Gokhan Baykhan (The CEO across Russia, the CIS and Southeast Europe “General Electrics”);
5 The ALE “The Association for the Advancement of Information Technology Park “AlatauITCity”: — Sapargaliyev Marat Baurzhanovich (director of the LLP ”Machinery service LTD”);
6 The ALE "The Republican Association of the Mining and Metallurgical Enterprises" (AGMP) — Mukhanov Tulegen Mukhanovich (the deputy of the executive director of the ALE "The Republican Association of the Mining and Metallurgical Enterprises").
7 The ALE "The Kazakhstan Association of Nondestructive Control and Technical Diagnostics" — Donskoy Alexander Aleksandrovich (the Expert of the ALE "The Kazakhstan Association of Nondestructive Control and Technical Regulation")
8 The ALE "The Kazakhstan Association of technical regulation and metrology" — Musabekov Serik Satkenovich (the expert of the ALE "The Kazakhstan Association of Technical Regulation and Metrology");
9 The ALE "The Association of the organizations of social and labor rehabilitation of persons with a visual impairment of "Nur": — Zayyrgeldyuly Shyngys (The president of the ALE "The Association of the organizations of social and labor rehabilitation of persons with a visual impairment of "Nur");
— Shaykhin Beysembay Dyusembayevich (the vice-president of the ALE "The Association of the organizations of social and labor rehabilitation of persons with a visual impairment of "Nur");
— Bokenbayev Azat Kuttybekovich (the member of council of the ALE "Association of the organizations of social and labor rehabilitation of persons with a visual impairment of "Nur");
10 The ALE "The Union of Service Companies of Kazakhstan" — Jan Chang (director of the LLP “Er SAY Kaspian Kontraktor”);
11 The ALE "The Union of Mechanicians of Kazakhstan": — Altayev Timurlan Iskendirovich (the Executive director of the ALE "The Union of Mechanicians of Kazakhstan");
— Omarov Denis Karbayevich (the CEO of the LLP “TREI Karaganda”);
— Anchugin Alexander Mikhaylovich (the Director of the LLP “Kaztsinkmash”);
— Userov Askhat Gabdualiyevich (the CEO of the LLP “Service Center Kazturboremont”);
— Musin Iskander Askatovich (the CEO of the JSC “Kazneftegazmash”);
— Kazhkenov Aybek Zekeshevich (the Director of the LLP ”Design Office of Agricultural Mechanical Engineering”);
— Idrisov Marat Makeevich. (the Director of the center of mechanical engineering of the JSC “Kazakhstan Institute of Development of the Industry”)

APPROVED AS THE DECISION OF
NATIONAL CHAMBER`S PRESIDIUM OF
BUSINESSMEN OF THE REPUBLIC
KAZAKHSTAN OF DECEMBER "10", 2013.
(PROTOCOL NO. 6)

THE MEMBERS
OF THE OIL AND GAS INDUSTRY COMMITTEE
PRESIDIUM OF NATIONAL CHAMBER OF BUSINESSMEN
REPUBLIC OF KAZAKHSTAN

WITH THE VOTE:

Name of association (union) Full name of the representative
1 The ALE "Kazakhstan Association of Oil-Gas and Energy Complex "KAZENERGY" — Abulgazin Daniar Rustemovich (the Member of Presidium of National chamber of businessmen of the Republic of Kazakhstan, the Adviser to the Chairman of the ALE «KAZENERGY»), the Chairman of the Committee;
— Mynbayev Sauat Mukhametbayevich (the Chairman of the board of the JSC NC «KazMunaiGas’);
— Magauov of Aset Maratovich (the CEO of the ALE «KAZENERGY»);
— Ibrashev Kenzhebek Niyazovich (the Adviser to the Chairman of theALE «KAZENERGY»);
— Borangali Aybek Tlekkabylula (the Executive director of the ALE «KAZENERGY»);
— Nurseitov Abat Akmukanovich — (The CEO of the JSC Razvedka Dobycha KazMunaiGas);
— Koybagarov Erlan Alykhanovich (the Commercial director of the JSC «KazMunaiGas» — Processing and Marketing);
— Pierre Offan (the Chairman and managing director «Nort Kaspian Opereyting Company B. V.«);
— Artygaliyev Rzabek Dautovich (the General communications manager with the Government and public of the LLP «Tengizshevroil»);
— Nurakhmetov Kanat (the Managing director of representation Karachaganak Petroleum Opereyting B.v. and executive secretary of Joint Committee of Management);
2 The ALE "The Kazakhstan Association of Nondestructive Control and Technical Diagnostics" — Kalugin Alexey Viktorovich (the Manager of projects of the ALE).

WITH THE RIGHT OF THE ADVISORY VOTE:

Name of association (union) Full name of the representative
1 The ALE "The Republican Association of the Mining and Metallurgical Enterprises" — Zakariyanov Erbol Kyzaybayevich (the Deputy of the executive director of the ALE);
2 The ALE "The Kazakhstan Union of Chemical Industry" — Absemetov Dinmukhamed Bakhytzhanovich (the Executive director of the ALE);
3 The ALE "Kazakhstan Association of technical regulation and metrology" — Sobeskaya Evgenia Sergeyevna (the Expert of the ALE);
4 The ALE "The Union of transport and logistics organizations and KAZLOGISTICS associations" — Iskaliyev Erkhat Serikovich (the CEO of the ALE "The Union of transport and logistics organizations and KAZLOGISTICS associations");
— Andryushchenko Alexander Ivanovich (the President of NOYUL "The Association of Businessmen of Sea Transport");
— Ormanov Marat Kushkenbayevich (The CEO of the LLP NMSC “Kazmortransflot”).
5 The ALE "The Association of National Forwarding Agents of the Republic of Kazakhstan" — Ospanov Timur Yakhjyaevich (the CEO of the LLP “Premium Oil Trans”).

APPROVED AS THE DECISION OF
NATIONAL CHAMBER`S PRESIDIUM OF
BUSINESSMEN OF THE REPUBLIC
KAZAKHSTAN OF DECEMBER "30", 2013.
(PROTOCOL NO. 7)
ADDITIONS TO PERSONAL COMPOSITION
ARE APPROVED AS THE DECISION OF THE PRESIDIUM
NNP OF RK OF JANUARY "29", 2014.
(PROTOCOL NO. 1)

THE MEMBERS
OF THE NEW TECHNOLOGIES COMMITTEE
PRESIDIUM OF NATIONAL CHAMBER OF BUSINESSMEN
REPUBLIC OF KAZAKHSTAN

WITH THE VOTE:

Name of association (union) Full name of the representative
1 The ALE "The Internet Association of Kazakhstan" — Sabirov Shavkat Umarovich — the President of the ALE, the Chairman of the Committee;
— Turekhanov Vladimir Baydullayevich — the Vice-president of administrative and organizational issues;
— Alabugin Sergey Gennadevich — the CEO of the “SoftDeCo” company;
— Volkov Sergey Vladimirovich — the Chairman of the committee on IT questions;
— Nurgozhin Adiel Ergaliuly — the representative of the LLP “Moomkin.com”;
2 The ALE "The Association for the Advancement of Information Technology Park “Alatau IT City” — Konysbayev Amiret Tuyakuly – the President of the ALE;
3 The ALE "The Kazakhstan Association of the IT Companies" — Isin Nurlan Kurmangaliyevich – the President of the ALE;
4 The ALE "Kazakhstan Association of the Software Companies" — Amirtayev Azamatkhan Saylauovich — the President of the ALE;
— Zhumadildin Baktybay Asanovich — the Executive director of the ALE;
— Samalov Eldos Amangeldiyevich — the Technical director of “KazComNet” LLP;
5 The ALE "The Coalition for "Green Economy" and Development of G-Global" — Rakhimbekova Saltanat Temirkulovna – the Chairman of the board of the ALE;
6 The ALE "The Kazakhstan association on waste management of "KazWaste"; — Makhambet Aydar Kenesbekuly – the Director of” Kazakhstan Rubber Recycling” LLP;
7 The ALE "The Republican Association of enterprises in the field of Communications and Information Technologies of Kazakhstan" — Abildayev Almaz Syzganbekovich – the Vice-president of the ALE;

WITH THE RIGHT OF THE ADVISORY VOTE:

Name of association (union) Full name of the representative
1 The ALE "The Union of Poultry Breeders of Kazakhstan" — Sharipov Ruslan Ismailovich – the President of the ALE;
2 The ALE "The Eurasian Industrial Association" — Sabitov Agybay Rakymzhanovich – the Chairman of the board of the LLP ”Research and Engineering Center ENRC”;
3 The Union of the transport and logistics organizations and associations “KAZLOGISTICS” — Sarsembayev Akzhol-bi Serikovich – The Executive Director of the railway transport;
— Nikitenko Sergey Viktorovich – the Director of the branch of the JSC “KTZh NC” - "Management of information technologies";
4 The ALE "The Republican Association of the Mining and Metallurgical Enterprises" (AGMP) — Zakariyanov Erbol Kyzaybayevich – the Director of the department of new projects;
— Andryushchenko Alexander Ivanovich (the President of NOYuL "Association of Businessmen of Sea Transport");
5 "The Kazakhstan Association of nondestructive control and technical regulation" — Donskoy Alexander Aleksandrovich – the quality Manager;
6 The RALE and IE "The Association of designers of Kazakhstan" — Gorelkin Vladimir Nikolaevich – the Director of “Ptipishcheprom” LLP;
7 The ALE "The Union of Brewers of Kazakhstan" — Kazbekov Berik Ertayevich – the President of the ALE;
8 The ALE "The Kazakhstan Association of the Trading Companies and Producers of the Household, Computer Equipment and Difficult Technical Systems" (KATEKS) — Arkhipkin Sergey Vladimirovich – the Chairman of the Association;
9 The ALE "The National Telecommunication Association of Kazakhstan" — Malishevsky Evgeny Vitalyevich – the Director of the Scientific advice center of the ALE;
10 The ALE "The Association of the organizations of social and labor rehabilitation of persons with a visual impairment of "Nur" — Zayyrgeldyuly Shyngys – the President of the ALE;
— Shaykhin Beysembay Dyusembayevich – the Vice-president of the ALE;
— Bokenbayev Azat Kuttybekovich – the Member of the council of the ALE;
11 The ALE "The Kazakhstan Association of Oil-Gas and Energy Sector “KAZENERGY” complex — Borangali Aybek Tlekkabyluly – the Executive director of the ALE;
12 The ALE "The Association of the Kazakhstan Car Business" — Sidorenko Alexey Nikolaevich – the Chairman of the board of the JSC “Agromash Holding”;
13 The ALE "The Kazakhstan Association of technical regulation and metrology" — Asubayev Nurzhan Leskaliyevich – the Expert of the ALE;
14 The ALE "The Coalition for "Green Economy" and Development of G-Global" — Ivlev Sergey Fedorovich – the Director of science and innovations of the ALE;
15 The ALE "The Kazakhstan Association of the Software Companies" — Aliyev Bakytbek Nysanaliyevich – the CEO of the LLP “BAS”;
— Gabbasov Mars Bekkaliyevich – the Deputy of the director of scientific part of the LLP “KSI-Faktor”;
16 The ALE "The Association of Young Businessmen of Kazakhstan" — Kozhambek Maksat Rysbekuly – the Chairman of the ALE;
17 The ALE "The Association of Participants of Purchases" — Allakhverdiyev Ramiz Adalat Oglou – the Chairman of the board of the ALE;
18 The ALE "The Independent Association of Businessmen of the Republic of Kazakhstan" — Eleusizov Kanat Sotsialovich – the Chairman of the the ALE Astana branch;
19 The ALE "The Union of the Engineering Companies of the Republic of Kazakhstan" — Gegamyan Armen Evagovich – the CEO of the LLP “Akrus-Kazakhstan”;
20 The ALE "The National Association of Energy Saving and Power Effective Technologies" — Tokmadi Muratkhan Shakerkhanovich – the President of thr ALE;
21 The ALE "The Association of Producers of Juice Soft Drinks in RK" — Mamytbayeva Aliya Sovetovna – the Executive director of the ALE.

APPROVED AS THE DECISION OF
NATIONAL CHAMBER`S PRESIDIUM OF
BUSINESSMEN OF THE REPUBLIC
KAZAKHSTAN OF DECEMBER "30", 2013.
(PROTOCOL NO. 7)
ADDITIONS TO PERSONAL COMPOSITION
ARE APPROVED AS THE DECISION OF THE PRESIDIUM
NNP OF RK OF JANUARY "29", 2014.
(PROTOCOL NO. 1)

THE MEMBERS
OF THE SOCIAL SPHERE AND SOCIAL PARTNERSHIP COMMITTEE
PRESIDIUM OF NATIONAL CHAMBER OF BUSINESSMEN
REPUBLIC OF KAZAKHSTAN

WITH THE VOTE:

Name of association (union) Full name of the representative
1 The ALEandIE "The Kazakhstan association of businessmen" — Doskenov Talgat Kazkenovich (President of the ALE), the Chairman of the Committee;
— Skorikova Vera Ivanovna (“Interkompyyuterservice” LLP);
— Zholdaspayev Serik Tusupovich (“Karaganda Institute of Qualit” LLP);
— Kenzhin Bolat Mauletovich (the director of the LLP “Machine Plant No. 1”);
— Perov Alexander Mikhaylovich (Bureau of privatization investment);
2 The ALE "The Confederation of Employers (Businessmen) of the Republic of Kazakhstan" association — Kadyrov Nadzhat Hudzhatovich - the executive director of the ALE;
3 The ALE "The Association of the organizations of social and labor rehabilitation of persons with a visual impairment of "Nur" — Zayyrgeldyuly Shyngys - the President of the ALE;
— Shaykhin Beysembay Dyusembayevich - the vice-president of the ALE;
— Bokenbayev Azat Kuttybekovich - the member of council of the ALE;
4 The ALE "The Association of organizations of social and labor rehabilitation of deaf" Orleu” — Isay Tezekbay Dildabekuly - the Chairman of the board of the ALE;
— Nurgaliyev Kayrat Urazgaliyevich - the Vice-chairman of the ALE;
— Voronin Vladimir Petrovich - the member of council of the ALE;
5 The ALE "The Association of Higher Educational Institutions" — Aytmagambetov Erkara Balkarayevich - the Rector of the Karaganda economic university of Kazpotrebsoyuz;
6 The ALE in the form of "National Association of Tele broadcasters of Kazakhstan" — Nikonovich Ruslan Iosifovich – the CEO of ART TV company;
7 The ALE "The Civil Alliance of Kazakhstan" — Erimbetov Nurlan Kenzhebekovich – the President of the ALE;
— Katenov Ildar Zagedereyevich – the Director of the ALE;
8 The ALE "The Republican Association of the Private Organizations of Education" — Rakhimbayeva Kalimash of Taufikovn - the deputy director of the ALE;
9 The ALE "The Association of Colleges of the Republic of Kazakhstan" — Omarov Manen Embergenovich - the Chairman of the ALE;

WITH THE RIGHT OF THE ADVISORY VOTE:

Name of association (union) Full name of the representative
1 The ALE "The Association of Young Businessmen of Kazakhstan" — 1) Kozhambek Maksat Rysbekuly - the Chairman of the ALE;
2 The ALE "The Euroasian Association of Businessmen" — Aldongarov Zhomart Toleshevich - the Chairman of the ALE;
3 The ALE "The Association of Participants of Purchases" — 3) Allakhverdiyev Ramiz Adalat Oglou - the Chairman of the board of the ALE;
4 The ALE "The Union of the transport and logistics organizations and associations “KAZLOGISTICS” — 4) Kuanyshev Bakytzhan Mukhanbetovich – the rector of KAZATC;
— 5) Kuzganova Aydana Erlanovna - the chief manager on the international cooperation of the ALE;
5 The OIE and LE "Non-governmental organization Association of taxpayers and accountants" — 6) Zhunusova Sara Aubakirovna – the director of the ALE;
6 The ALE "The Independent Association of Businessmen of the Republic of Kazakhstan" — Eleusizov Kanat Sotsialovich – the Chairman of the ALE Astana branch;
7 The ALE "The Republican Association of the Mining and Metallurgical Enterprises" (AGMP) — Mukhanov Tulegen Mukhanovich - the deputy executive director of AGMP;
— Malgadzharova Bibigul Tyulepbergenovna - the director of the department of legal questions AGMP;
8 The ALE "The Internet Association of Kazakhstan" — Sabirov Shavkat Umarovich — the President of the ALE «The Internet Association of Kazakhstan»;
— Turekhanov Vladimir Baydullayevich — The ALE «The Internet Association of Kazakhstan»;
— Alabugin Sergey Gennadevich — The ALE «The Internet Association of Kazakhstan»;
— Volkov Sergey Vladimirovich — The ALE «The Internet Association of Kazakhstan»;
9 The ALE "The Kazakhstan Association of Private Medical Structures" — Kulubekova Aliya Aydarovna - the lawyer of ALE;
10 The ALE "The Euroasian Industrial Association" — Kadyrzhanova Asel Erkinovna - the director of the department of ENRC LLP;
11 The ALE "The Kazakhstan Association of technical regulation and metrology" — Orazaliyeva Zhanna Kuandykovna – the expert of the ALE;
12 The ALE OF "KAZENERGY" — Abdenov Serik Sakbaldiyevich — the Managing director for management of human resources and compensation of the JSC NC “KazMunaiGa”;
— Kozhaliyeva of Togzhan Bakytzhankyza — the Executive director of the ALE “KAZENERGY”;
— Zhampiisov Ramazan Kupesbayevich — the Executive director of the ALE “KAZENERGY”;
13 The ALE "The Association of Distributors of Pharmaceutical Production of the Republic of Kazakhstan" (ADFP RK) — Umarov Zhanat Karimovich – the board member of ADFP RK;
14 The IPR and the ALE "National Chamber of Health" - Refinery) — Omarov Kadyr Toktamysovich — the Chairman of Presidium of oil refinery;
— Sadyrbayeva Gulzhan Stepanovna CEO of the LLP “Mediker”;
— Mashinistova Elena Gennadyevna — the lawyer of the LLP "Mediker;
15 The ALE "The Association of Bookmakers of Kazakhstan" — Bergenova Gulmira Garifollovna - the Chairman of Management of the ALE;
— Grigorash Oleg Vladimirovich - the Member of Management of the ALE;
16 The IPR and the ALE "The Association of subjects of health care of "Zdrav Atameken" — Trotters Zhanay Elzhasovich - the President of the ALE;
— Sadykova Ayzhan Begaydarovna - the vice-president of the ALE

IT IS APPROVED AS THE DECISION OF
NATIONAL CHAMBER`S PRESIDIUM OF
BUSINESSMEN OF THE REPUBLIC
KAZAKHSTAN OF NOVEMBER "29", 2013.
(PROTOCOL NO. 5)

THE MEMBERS OF
COMMITTEE OF TRADE OF PRESIDIUM
NATIONAL CHAMBER OF BUSINESSMEN
REPUBLIC OF KAZAKHSTAN

WITH THE VOTE:

Name of association (union) Full name of the representative
1 The ALE "The Association of Trade Enterprises of Kazakhstan" — Mazhibayev Kayrat Kuanyshbayevich (the Chairman of the board of directors of the Resmi Group company), Chairman of Committee;
— Abishev Nursadyk Kaliyevich (the President of the ALE);
— Smagin Alexey Petrovich (the vice-president of the ALE “The Association of Trade Enterprises of Kazakhstan”);
— Lytkin Vladimir Dmitriyevich (the vice-president of the ALE “The Association of Trade Enterprises of Kazakhstan”);
2 The ALE "The Kazakhstan Association of the Trading Companies and Producers of the Household, Computer Equipment and Difficult Technical Systems" (KATEKS) — Arkhipkin Sergey Vladimirovich (the Chairman of the ALE);
3 The ALE "The Kazakhstan association of customs brokers” — Zayyrgeldyula Shyngys - the President of the ALE;
— Shestakov Gennady Alekseevich (the Chairman of the board of ALE);
4 The ALE "The Association of the Enterprises and the Organizations Occupied in the Sphere of a Turn of the Civil and Office Weapon in the territory of the Republic of Kazakhstan" – the Association “Koramsak” — Katnov Sergey Petrovich ( the vice-president of the ALE);

WITH THE RIGHT OF THE ADVISORY VOTE:

Name of association (union) Full name of the representative
1 The ALE "The Republican Association of the Mining and Metallurgical Enterprises" (AGMP) — Manasbayeva Bakhyt of Parlanovn (the deputy of the executive director);
2 The ALE "The Internet Association of Kazakhstan" — Sabirov Shavkat Umarovich (the President of the ALE);
— Turekhanov Vladimir Baydullayevich;
— Alabugin Sergey Gennadevich;
— Volkov Sergey Vladimirovich;
3 The ALE "The Association of the organizations of social and labor rehabilitation of persons with a visual impairment of "Nur" — Zayyrgeldyula Shyngys (the President of the ALE);
— Shaykhin Beysembay Dyusembayevich (the vice-president of the ALE);
— Bokenbayev Azat Kuttybekovich (the member of council of the ALE);
4 The ALE "The Eurasian Union of Participants of Foreign Economic Activity" — Aldabergenov Kurmangaly Muratovich (the Chairman of the ALE);
5 The ALE "The Kazakhstan Association of technical regulation and metrology" — Oralbayeva Meruyert Toktamuratovna (the expert of the ALE);
6 The ALE "The Union of the transport and logistics organizations and associations “KAZLOGISTICS” — Hamitov Askhat Dzhaksibekovich (the President of the JSC "ICBC "Khorgos");
7 The ALE "The Union of the Food Enterprises of Kazakhstan" — Popelyushko Anatoly Viskhanovich (the President of the ALE);
— Naurzgaliyeva Ayzhan Abakanovna (the vice-president of the ALE);
8 The ALE "The Association of the Enterprises of the Furniture and Woodworking Industry of the Republic of Kazakhstan" — Chernyshov Oleg Vadimovich (the Vice-president of the ALE)

IT IS APPROVED AS THE DECISION OF
NATIONAL CHAMBER`S PRESIDIUM OF
BUSINESSMEN OF THE REPUBLIC
KAZAKHSTAN OF NOVEMBER "29", 2013.
(PROTOCOL NO. 5)

THE MEMBERS
COMMITTEE OF TOURIST BRANCH OF PRESIDIUM
NATIONAL CHAMBER OF BUSINESSMEN
REPUBLIC OF KAZAKHSTAN

WITH THE VOTE:

Name of association (union) Full name of the representative
1 The ALE "The Kazakhstan Tourist Association" — Asanbayeva Roza Abdykhamitovna - the Chairman of the ALE, the Chairman of the Committee;
— Shaykenova Rashida Rashidovna - the Director of the ALE;
2 The ALE "The Capital Association of Tourism" — Karabayeva Rysty Kaliyevna — the President of the ALE;
— Ray Inna Yurevna — the Member of the ALE, Gen. director of the LLP “Firm of Sayat”;
— Piriyev Asker Allaverdiyevich — the Member of the ALE, the Director of the LLP “Aluana”

WITH THE RIGHT OF THE ADVISORY VOTE:

Name of association (union) Full name of the representative
1 The ALE "The Union of the transport and logistics organizations and associations “KAZLOGISTICS” — Peter Foster (the President of the JSC “Air Astana”)

IT IS APPROVED AS THE DECISION OF PRESIDIUM
NATIONAL CHAMBER`S
BUSINESSMEN OF THE REPUBLIC
KAZAKHSTAN OF DECEMBER "30", 2013.
(PROTOCOL NO. 7)

THE MEMBERS
COMMITTEE OF POWER OF PRESIDIUM
NATIONAL CHAMBER OF BUSINESSMEN
REPUBLIC OF KAZAKHSTAN

WITH THE VOTE:

Name of association (union) Full name of the representative
1 The ALE "The Kazakhstan Electrical Power Association" — Satkaliyev Almasadam Maydanovich (the Chairman of the board of the JSC “Samruk-Energo”), Chairman of Committee;
— Urazalinov Shaymerden Abilmazhinovich (the Chairman of the ALE);
— Kusherbayev Zhomart Eleuovich (the Chairman of the board of directors of the ALE);
— Akhmetov Dauletdalelovich (the board member of CEA, the chairman of CEA Committee on normative and technical and legal support, the vice-president of AES group of companies in Kazakhstan);
— Aytzhanov Nabi Erkinovich (the board member of CEA, the head of Section CEA on problems of the regional electric grid companies, the CEO of the LLP “Kazakhstan Municipal Systems”);
— Andreyev Gennady Ivanovich (the board member of CEA, chairman of CEA Committee on problems of heat supply and thermal networks,the president of the JSC “KazNIPIEnergoprom” Institute);
— Kopenov Edil Kudaybergenovich (the board member of CEA,the chairman of CEA Committee on a tariff and tax policy, the chairman of the board of the JSC “SEVKAZENERGO”);
— Tiyesov Suinshilik Amirkhamziyevich (Chairman of the board of the JSC “KOREM”);
— Akopyants Georgy Sarkisovich (the President of the JSC KAZNIPIITES Energiya);
— Bekenov Mukhtar Ongarbayevich (the managing director for work with branches and DZO JSC “KEGOC”);

WITH THE RIGHT OF THE ADVISORY VOTE:

Name of association (union) Full name of the representative
1 The ALE "The Kazakhstan Electrical Power Association" — Magavin Dauyt Kabdullinovich (the Vice-president for technical questions of the JSC Kazakhenergoekspertiza);
— Trofimov Alexander Stepanovich (the CEO of the LLP “Kazselyenergoproyekt Institute”);
— Kvass Pyotr Andreevich (the research associate of the JSC Institute of KAZNII of Power of the Academician Sh. Chokin);
— Dzhusupov Askar Temirgaliyevich (the commercial director of the LLP “TemirZholElectrification”);
— Nishanbayev Baurzhan Ramanovich (the commercial director of the LLP “Ontustik zharyk”);
— Slepukhov Victor Ivanovich (the deputy of the CEO of the LLP “Karagandy Zharyk”);
2 The ALE "The Republican Association of the Mining and Metallurgical Enterprises" (AGMP) — Kononov Maxim Sergeyevich (the director of the department of analytics of the ALE "The Republican Association of the Mining and Metallurgical Enterprises" (AGMP);
3 The ALE “The Kazakhstan Association of Oil-Gas and Energy Complex “KAZENERGY” — Magauov of Aset Maratovich (the CEO of the ALE “The Kazakhstan Association of Oil-Gas and Energy Complex “KAZENERGY”;)
— Moldabayev Kanysh Tanirbergenovich (the managing director for development of the JSC “Samruk-Energo”);
— Borangali Aybek Tlekkabylula (the Executive director of the ALE “The Kazakhstan Association of Oil-Gas and Energy Complex “KAZENERGY”);
4 The ALE "The Union of the transport and logistics organizations and associations “KAZLOGISTICS” — Sarsembayev Akzhol-bi Serikovich (The Executive director concerning railway transport of the Union of transport workers of Kazakhstan "KAZLOGISTICS");
5 The ALE "The Eurasian Industrial Association" — Andriyenko Sergey Andreevich (the director of the department of ENRC);
6 The ALE "The Kazakhstan Association of technical regulation and metrology" — Esembekova Nazymgul Utetleuovna (the expert of the ALE "The Kazakhstan Association of technical regulation and metrology")
7 The ALE "The Kazakhstan Association of Nondestructive Control and Technical Regulation" — Tychinin Andrey Anatolyevich (the director of Kazakhstan Center of Industrial Safety LLP);
8 ROYULIIP "The Association of designers of Kazakhstan" — Gantsgorn Valery Nikolaevich (the director of the LLP ”Pavlodarenergoproyekt”);
9 The ALE "The Coalition for "Green" Economy and Development of G-Global" — Bayshagirov Khairul Zhambayevich (the Dr. of Tech Sci.., professor, academician of MAEB);
10 The ALE "The National Chamber of Housing and Communal Services and Construction of Kazakhstan" — Kamenov Askar Gabdrakhimovich (the executive director of the ALE)